Home Invitational
Invitational
2019 FINAL RESULTS PDF Print E-mail

Congratulations to Carlos Nevarez and Taylor Duran on their victory in the 2019 Hamilton Mill Invitational.  Fourteen teams qualified for the Shoot Out to determine the champion.  Ten teams qualified for winning their flights and four teams qualified by not losing a match during inter-flight match play. The team of Russ Jordan and Deric Governale finished in second place.  In third place was the team of Jim Prantl and Greg Giddens.  Below are the full field results.

 


 

Last Name First Name Last Name First Name

Total Tourn. Points

Final Standings Shoot Out
F Prantl Jim Giddens Greg 25.0 1st 3rd
L Pangle Eric Maxey Butch 24.5 2nd(T) 7th(T)
I Pence Dylan Pence Gary 24.5 2nd(T)
T Heyns Dirk Shields Kyle 21.5 4th(T)
E Dewolf Matt Fetrow Jason 21.5 4th(T)
1 Walton Mike Jones William 18.0 6th
F Governale Deric Jordan Russ 26.0 1st 2nd
L Newlon Tom Sharpe Duffie 23.5 2nd
I Crockett Daniel Bradley Joe 22.0 3rd
T Cassidy Kyle Cassidy Kevin 21.5 4th
E Johnson Earl Lutz Bob 21.0 5th(T)
2 Paiter Bill Russell Jason 21.0 5th(T)
F Duran Taylor Nevarez Carlos 26.5 1st 1st
L Frankovich Geoff Mahajan Rakesh 25.0 2nd(T)
I Crawford Bruce VanWie Mike 25.0 2nd(T)
T Palumbo Chris Palumbo Victor 20.0 4th
E Marshall Keith Littleton Adam 19.5 5th
3 Saylor Jody Borden Scott 19.0 6th
F Coy Matt Root Barry 25.5 1st 11(T)
L Glemaud Jacques Kurgan Bob 24.0 2nd
I Gray Rick Ramnauth Prem 22.5 3rd
T Taylor Brian Collier Gray 22.0 4th
E Belcher Paul Howe Jeff 21.0 5th
4 Duran Ernie Scarborough Phil 20.0 6th
F Herrold Vince Cockrell Brandon 26.5 1st 7th(T)
L Cavill Greg Cavill Mike 24.5 2nd 4th(T)
I Boll Randy Mikan Dan 22.5 3rd
T Arnold Jerry Wood Steve 22.0 4th
E Davis Bruce Davis Brent 20.5 5th
5 Threatt Robert Friedman Jay 19.0 6th
F Taylor JT Todd Lonnie 25.5 1st 4th(T)
L Taylor CW Taylor Charlie 24.5 2nd
I Heusel David Giffin Chris 23.0 3rd
T Harris Josh Bosher Matt 22.0 4th
E Dempsey Josh Harris Danny 21.5 5th
6 York Eric York Mason 18.5 6th
F Martin Don Sorrow Chris 27.0 1st 4th(T)
L DeLucia Anthony Keeney Ian 24.0 2nd
I Christy Jerry Buffkin Rick 23.0 3rd
T Lynch Tom Bolin Don 22.0 4th
E Myers Shane Turner Lee 20.5 5th
7 Dupler Dan Walker Mason 18.5 6th
F Daniel Tom Duggan Kevin 27.0 1st 11th(T)
L Holland Mark Crane Tod 26.0 2nd 11th(T)
I Sparks Mark Tunning Jeff 25.0 3rd
T Cunningham Robert Cunningham Bill 21.0 4th
E Moore Robert Conary Shel 18.5 5th
8 Oliver Bobby Reagin Steve 17.5 6th
F Forthe Jim Miller Rick 30.0 1st 11th(T)
L Fletcher Chris Stevens Mike 26.0 2nd
I Freeman Robert Pullano Carmen 21.5 3rd(T)
T Delong Wayne Mullins Gerry 21.5 3rd(T)
E Baird John King Mike 19.5 5th
9 Conner Garrett Kamm Chad 16.5 6th
F Popaduik Nick Harrison Greg 26.0 1st 7th(T)
L Jackson Bill Hanes Jerry 25.5 2nd 7th(T)
I Morrow Hugh Warshaw Jason 21.5 3rd(T)
T Joy Les Anderson Les 21.5 3rd(T)
E Williams Roger Huffman Bill 21.0 5th
10 Jankowski Maciej Wood Chad 19.5 6th

 

 


Copyright © 2019 Hamilton Mill Men's Golf Association. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.